Home | Fixtures & Results | Player Profiles | Statistics | Picture Archive| Club Legends | Links | Changing room Chunter | OSCC Colts | Club News | The Ground | Club History

Weekend Fixtures 2024

Saturday Fixtures Sunday Fixtures
Type Date Opponent H/A Start Result Report     Scorecard Type Date Opponent H/A Start Result Report    Scorecard
Friendly 13 Apr             Friendly 14 Apr            
Friendly 20 Apr             Friendly 21 Apr            
Friendly 27 Apr            

BL

28 Apr Eaton Bray A 13:30 Cancelled - Rain    
Friendly 4 May            

BL

5 May Biggleswade Town II H 13:30 Biggleswade Conceded    
SL 11 May West Herts IV H 12:00 Lost by 115 runs     BL 12 May Wolverton A 13:30 Lost by 3 wkts    
SL 18 May Chipperfield Clarendon II A 12:00 Lost by 10 wkts     BL 19 May Bedford II H 13:30 Lost by 167 runs    
SL 25 May Flamstead II H 12:00 Lost by 7 wkts     BL 26 May Biggleswade Town II A 13:30 OSCC Conceded    
SL 1 June Old Albanians II A 12:00 Won by 27 runs    

BL

2 June Dunstable Town III H 13:30 Lost by 33 runs    
SL 8 June Berkhamsted III H 12:00 Lost by 122 runs     BL 9  June Eaton Bray H 13:30 Won by 70 runs    
SL 15 June Leverstock Green III A 12:00         16 June            
SL 22 June Great Gaddesden A 12:00         23 June            
SL 29 June Rickmansworth III H 12:00       BL 30 July Ickwell II A 13:30      
SL 6 July Luton Town & Indians IV H 12:00       BL 7 July Wolverton H 13:30      
SL 13 July West Herts IV A 12:00       BL 14 July Bedford II A 13:30      
SL 20 July Chipperfield Clarendon II H 12:00         23 July            
SL 27 July Flamstead II A 12:00       BL 28 July Markyate II H 13:00      
SL 3 Aug Old Albanians II H 12:00       BL 4 Aug Godmanchester H 13:00      
SL 10 Aug Berkhamsted III A 12:00       BL 11 Aug Ickwell II H 13:00      
SL 17 Aug Leverstock Green III H 12:00       BL 18 Aug Dunstable Town III A 13:00      
SL 24 Aug Great Gaddesden H 12:00       BL 25 Aug Markyate II A 12:30      

SL

31 Aug Rickmansworth III H 12:00       BL 1 Sept Godmanchester A 12:30      

SL

7 Sept Luton Town & Indians IV A 12:00       Friendly 8 Sept            
Friendly 14 Sept             Friendly 15 Sept            
Friendly 21 Sept             Friendly 22 Sept