Home | Fixtures & Results | Player Profiles | Statistics | Picture Archive| Club Legends | Links | Changing room Chunter | OSCC Colts | Club News | The Ground | Club History

Weekend Fixtures 2022

Saturday Fixtures Sunday Fixtures
Type Date Opponent H/A Start Result Report     Scorecard Type Date Opponent H/A Start Result Report    Scorecard
                Friendly 10 Apr Kempston Methodists H 13:00      
Friendly 16 Apr             Friendly 17 Apr            
Friendly 23 Apr             Friendly 24 Apr            
Friendly 30 Apr            

BL

1 May Queen's Park III H 14:00 Won by 10 Wkts    
SL 7 May Chipperfield Clarendon II H 13:00 Won by 95 runs    

BL

8 May Old Warden A 14:00 Lost by 23 runs    
SL 14 May Hitchin III A 13:00 Lost by 5 Wkts     BL 15 May Eaton Bray H 14:00 Won by 34 runs    
SL 21 May Pinner A 13:00 Lost by 5 Wkts     BL 22 May Waresley H 14:00 Lost by 25 runs    
SL 28 May Old Minchendenians H 13:00 Won by 69 runs     BL 29 May Old Warden H 14:00 Won by 5 Wkts    
SL 4 June Old Cholmeleians II A 13:00 Lost by 52 runs       5 June            
SL 11 June Wheathampstead II H 13:00 Won by 51 runs     BL 12 June Bedford II A 14:00 Won by 8 Wkts    
SL 18 June Aldenham A 13:00 Lost by 6 Wkts       19 June Offley Sixes Tournamount H 11:00      
SL 25 June St Albans III H 13:00 Lost by 75 runs     BL 26 June Langford II H 14:00 Lost by 3 Wkts    
SL 2 July Watford Town III A 13:00 Lost by 7 Wkts     BL 3 July Harrold A 14:00 Lost by 6 Wkts    
SL 9 July Chipperfield Clarendon II A 13:00 Conceded     BL 10 July Ickwell II H 14:00 Won by 4 runs    
SL 16 July Hitchin III H 13:00 Lost by 25 runs     BL 17 July Eaton Bray A 14:00 Won by 4 Wkts    
SL 23 July Pinner H 13:00 Lost by 8 Wkts     BL 24 July Langford II A 14:00 Lost by 8 Wkts    
SL 30 July Old Minchendenians A 13:00 Lost by 8 Wkts     BL 31 July Harrold H 14:00 Lost by 10 Wkts    
SL 6 Aug Old Cholmeleians II H 13:00 Won by 88 runs     BL 7 Aug Queen's Park III A 14:00      
SL 13 Aug Wheathampstead II A 13:00       BL 14 Aug Ickwell II A 14:00      
SL 20 Aug Aldenham H 13:00         21 Aug            
SL 27 Aug St Albans III A 13:00       BL 28 Aug Waresley A 14:00      

SL

3 Sept Watford Town III H 13:00       BL 4 Sept Bedford II H 14:00      
Friendly 10 Sept             Friendly 11 Sept            
Friendly 17 Sept             Friendly 18 Sept            
Friendly 24 Sept             Friendly 25 Sept