Home | Fixtures & Results | Player Profiles | Statistics | Picture Archive| Club Legends | Links | Changing room Chunter | OSCC Colts | Club News | The Ground | Club History

Weekend Fixtures 2018

Saturday Fixtures Sunday Fixtures
Type Date Opponent H/A Start Result Report     Scorecard Type Date Opponent H/A Start Result Report    Scorecard
Friendly 14 Apr             Friendly 15 Apr Hadley Wood Green H 13:00      
Friendly 21 Apr Bayford & Hertford  A 14:00       Friendly 22 Apr Highway Spartans H 13:00      
Friendly 28 Apr Eversholt  A 13:00       Friendly 29 Apr            

SL

5 May Northwood Town II H 13:00 Won by 10 Wkts     Friendly  6 May            
SL 12 May Stevenage IV A 13:00 Match Abandoned - Rain    

BL

13 May Elstow H 14:00 Lost by 6 Wkts    
SL 19 May Northampton Exiles II H 13:00 Won by 25 runs     BL 20 May Hexton A 14:00 Lost by 17 runs    
SL 26 May Little Berkhamsted Sahibs A 13:00 Won by 5 Wkts     BL 27 May Southill Park II H 14:00 Won by 1 Wkt    
SL 2 June Northchurch II H 13:00 Won by 68 runs     BL 3 June Eggington Foresters II A 14:00 Lost by 119 runs    
SL 9 June Redbourn III H 13:00 Won by 35 runs     BL 10 June Biggleswade Town II H 14:00 Won by 77 runs    
SL 16 June Lutonians II A 13:00 Won by 8 Wkts     BL 17 June Luton Town & Indians III H 14:00 Won by 30 runs    
SL 23 June Great Gaddesden H 13:00 Lost by 30 runs     BL 24 June Eggington Foresters II H 14:00 Lost by 3 Wkts    
SL 30 June West Herts III H 13:00 Lost by 2 Wkts     BL 1 July Elstow A 14:00 Lost by 50 runs    
SL 7 July Northwood Town II A 13:00 Lost by 35 runs     BL 8 July Kempston Hammers II A 14:00 Lost by 99 runs    
SL 14 July Stevenage IV H 13:00 Won by 161 runs    

 

15 July OFFLEY SIXES TOURNAMENT H 10:00      
SL 21 July Northampton Exiles II A 13:00 Won by 40 runs     BL 22 July Steppingley H 14:00 Lost by 5 Wkts    
SL 28 July Little Berkhamsted Sahibs H 13:00       BL 29 July Southill Park II A 14:00      
SL 4 Aug Northchurch II A 13:00       BL 5 Aug Hexton H 13:30      
SL 11 Aug Redbourn III A 13:00       BL 12 Aug Luton Town & Indians III A 13:30      
SL 18 Aug Lutonians II H 13:00       BL 19 Aug Biggleswade Town II A 13:30      
SL 25 Aug Great Gaddesden A 12:30       BL 26 Aug Kempston Hammers II H 13:30      
SL 1 Sept West Herts III A 12:30       BL 2 Sept Steppingley A 13:30      
Friendly 8 Sept             Friendly 9 Sept Preston  A 13:00      
Friendly 15 Sept             Friendly 16 Sept Kimpton  A 13:00      
Friendly 22 Sept             Friendly 23 Sept            
Friendly 29 Sept             Friendly 30 Sept            

 SL - Saracens League

Bedfordshire League

STM - Steve Turner Memorial Trophy Match