Home | Fixtures & Results | Player Profiles | Statistics | Picture Archive| Club Legends | Links | Changing room Chunter | OSCC Colts | Club News | The Ground | Club History

Weekend Fixtures 2017

Saturday Fixtures Sunday Fixtures
Type Date Opponent H/A Start Result Report     Scorecard Type Date Opponent H/A Start Result Report    Scorecard

 

8 Apr             Friendly 9 Apr Hadley Wood Green H 13:00      
  15 Apr             Friendly 16 Apr Billingborough A 12:30      
Friendly 22 Apr Old Haberdashers H 13:00         23 Apr            
Friendly 29 Apr Bayford & Hertford A 14:00 Lost by 7 Wkts     Friendly 30 Apr Steppingley H 13:00 Lost by 136 runs    
SL 6 May Radlett IV H 13:00 Won by 22 runs    

 

7 May            
SL 13 May Stevenage IV H 13:00 Won by 5 Wkts     BL 14May Kempston Sports H 14:00 Lost by 44 runs    
SL 20 May Northchurch II A 13:00 Abandoned - Rain     BL 21 May Dunstable Town III H 14:00 Lost by 36 runs    
SL 27 May Little B. Sahibs H 13:00 Won by 13 runs     BL 28 May New Bradwell H 14:00 Lost by 153 runs    
SL 3 June Letchworth Garden City IV A 13:00       BL 4 June Eversholt II A 14:00      
SL 10 June Northampton Exiles II H 13:00       BL 11 June Kempston Sports A 14:00      
SL 17 June Greenwood Park A 13:00       BL 18 June Eversholt II H 14:00      
SL 24 June Waltham X Rosedale II H 13:00       BL 25 June Hexton H 14:00      
SL 1 July Northwood Town II A 13:00       BL 2 July Dunstable Town III A 14:00      
SL 8 July Radlett IV H 13:00       BL 9 July Southill Park II A 14:00      
SL 15 July Stevenage IV A 13:00         16 July            
SL 22 July Northchurch II H 13:00       BL 23 July Ickwell II A 14:00      
SL 29 July Little B. Sahibs A 13:00       BL 30 July New Bradwell A 14:00      
SL 5 Aug Letchworth Garden City IV H 13:00       BL 6 Aug Hexton A 13:30      
SL 12 Aug Northampton Exiles II A 13:00       BL 13 Aug Biggleswade Town II H 13:30      
SL 19 Aug Greenwood Park H 13:00       BL 20 Aug Southill Park II H 13:30      
SL 26 Aug Waltham X Rosedale II A 12:30       BL 27 Aug Biggleswade Town II A 13:30      
SL 2 Sept Northwood Town II H 12:30       BL 3 Sept Ickwell II H 13:30      

Friendly

9 Sept South Loughton A 13:00      

 

10 Sept            
  17 Sept             Friendly 17 Sept Highway Spartans H 13:00      

 

24 Sept             Friendly 24 Sept Carpenters Arms H 13:00      

 SL - Saracens League

Bedfordshire League

STM - Steve Turner Memorial Trophy Match